A national Native American non-profit organization, the Native American Fish & Wildlife Society, serves as a communication medium for self-determined Native American fish and wildlife managers.

We serve as a communication network between tribal, federal, and state fish and wildlife management entities.

Scientists Support Dedicated At-Risk Species Funding

The undersigned natural resource scientists and managers working in partnership with state and tribal fish and wildlife agencies stand in support of dedicated funding for the conservation of America’s at-risk fish and wildlife. We urge Congress to take up measures that work towards this goal, including the Recovering America’s Wildlife Act.

America harbors a remarkable array of fish and wildlife species, many of which face increased risk of extinction due to threats such as habitat alteration, invasive species, disease, and other problems exacerbated by the impacts of a changing climate. Over one third of these species are in need of immediate conservation action from these human-induced threats, including up to 40 percent of freshwater fish species, 42 percent of amphibian species, and 18 percent of bat species. On a global scale, a recent United Nations report detailed over 1 million species at risk of extinction, with approximately 680 vertebrate species already having gone extinct since the 1500s.

State fish and wildlife agencies operating on the front lines of this crisis have spent the past several years working to identify at-risk species and define appropriate conservation strategies to address their declines through the creation of State Wildlife Action Plans.

Unfortunately, since first mandated by Congress nearly two decades ago, State Wildlife Action Plans have remained chronically underfunded. Today, nearly 12,000 species are in need of urgent action in order to avoid costly scenarios such as Endangered Species Act listing.

Sufficient, dedicated funding for Wildlife Action Plans would provide states and tribes with the resources and certainty needed to plan long-term conservation and monitoring. This problem is exacerbated in tribal agencies, where tribal professionals have no reliable funding mechanism to work with partners on at-risk species conservation or the creation of action plans.

The passage of the Recovering America’s Wildlife Act would dramatically change this dynamic by providing state and tribal agencies with the funding needed to promote voluntary and cost-effective on-the-ground conservation work. By providing states, tribes and partner biologists funds to conserve these species today, we can avoid Endangered Species Act listings tomorrow.

Sincerely,

Alabama

Duston Ryan Duffie - Graduate Research Assistant - Mississippi State University

Loraine Harnisch - Technical Consultant - Member, The Wildlife Society

Cal Johnson - Aquatic Biolgist

Christopher A. Lepczyk – Professor - Auburn University

William Jesse Lynn - Wildlife Biologist - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Dr. William. E. Stone, CWB® - Associate Professor - Alabama A&M University

Alaska

Melanie Smith - Program Director - National Audubon Society

Andy Baltensperger - Wildlife Biologist - University of Alaska Fairbanks

Molly Robinett, PhD - Field Ecologist - National Science Foundation

Olivia Edwards - Fisheries Technician/Graduate Student - University of Alaska Fairbanks

Winifred B Kessler, PhD, CWB® - Member, The Wildlife Society

Stanley Allen Moberly - Past President of AFS - Member, American Fisheries Society

Arizona

Josh T. Avey - Terrestrial Wildlife Branch Chief - Arizona Game and Fish Department

Kara Barron - Science and Outreach Manager - Gila Watershed Partnership

Kerry Baldwin, Retired - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Wildvisions Arizona Consulting Group

Heather Bateman - Associate Professor - Member, SW Section of The Wildlife Society

Joseph Braasch - Graduate Student - University of AZ, Dept of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Russell Benford - Environmental Program Manager - Gila River Indian Community

Daniel Driscoll - Bald & Golden Eagle Biologist - American Eagle Research Institute

James Heffelfinger - Wildlife Science Coordinator - Arizona Game and Fish Department and University of Arizona

Carol Chambers – Professor – Vice President, The Wildlife Society

Thomas Hildebrandt - Wildlife Program Manager (Retired) - Arizona Game and Fish Department

Kayla Lauger – Student - Northern Arizona University

Tad C. Theimer – Professor - Northern Arizona University

Scott Lillie - Environmental consultant - Chuckwalla Consulting

Alton Livingstone - President-elect - AZ/NM American Fisheries Society

Brandon Mayer - Research specialist - Member, The Wildlife Society

Melissa Merrick, PhD - Assistant Research Scientist -The University of Arizona

Cheryl Mollohan - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Member, The Wildlife Society

Sean Murphy – Researcher - University

Samantha Novotny - Conservation Affairs Chairperson - Arizona Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Thomas H. Skinner - Wildlife Staff Officer, retired - Coronado National Forest

Melanie Tluczek - Executive Director - Gila Watershed Partnership

Selso Villegas - Director, Water Resources - Tohono O'odham Nation

David Weedman - Aquatic Habitat Program Supervisor - State biologist

Shannon Fehlberg - Conservation Biologist - Desert Botanical Garden

Rachel Harrow - Wildlife Technician - The Wildlife Society

Holly Hicks - Wildlife Biologist - Arizona Game and Fish Department

Julie Stromberg - Professor Emerita - Arizona State University

Jessica Olson - Natural Resources Planner - Columbia River Gorge Commission; Southwest Decision Resources

David R. Patton - Forest Wildlife Ecologist, Professor, Dean Emeritus - Northern AZ University

Dr. Larisa E. Harding - Statewide Small Game Program Manager - AZ Game & Fish Department

Josh T. Avey - Terrestrial Wildlife Branch Chief - Arizona Game and Fish Department

Sara Gabrielson - Graduate Student - Northern Arizona University

Faith Walker - Assistant Research Professor - Northern Arizona University

Thomas D Sisk - Olajos-Goslow Chair of Environmental Science and Policy - Northern Arizona University

Rabecca M Lausch - Graduate Student - Northern Arizona University

Alek Mendoza - Research Ecologist - Museum of Northern Arizona

Gerald W Monks - Authorized Biologist - Environmental consulting

Jeff Jenness - Adjunct Professor, GIS Analyst - Northern Arizona University

Nadine Laporte – Professor - NAU School of Forestry

Tyler Roberts - Masters student - Northern Arizona University

Jean Marie L Rieck - Biologist/NEPA planner - The Wildlife Society

Ruby Hammond - Adjunct Faculty and PhD Candidate - Northern Arizona University

Barbara Satink Wolfson - Program Coordinator, Sr. - Northern Arizona University

Bret Pasch - Assistant Professor - Department of Biological Sciences, Northern Arizona University

Jeffrey Foster - Associate Professor - Northern Arizona University

Stefan Sommer - Director of Education, Merriam-Powell Center for Environmental Research - Northern Arizona University

Sara Souther - Assistant Research Professor - ESA

Carl Seweyestewa – Forester - The Hopi Tribe

Kay Weston - Prospective Graduate Student – Member, The Wildlife Society

Arkansas

Alix Matthews - PhD Student - Arkansas State University

Allison Fowler - Wildlife Biologist - Member, The Wildlife Society

Ashley P.G. Dowling – Professor - University of Arkansas

Brad Carner - Wildlife Division Chief - Arkansas Game and Fish Commission

Brian K. Wagner - Aquatic Wildlife Diversity Biologist - Arkansas Game & Fish Commission

Brett DeGregorio - Wildlife Biologist - Arkansas Fish and Wildlife Cooperative Research Unit

Casey L Brewster - PhD Candidate - University of Arkansas

Christopher John Kellner - Professor of Wildlife Science - Arkansas Tech University

Christopher Naus – Ecologist - Arkansas Division of Environmental Quality

Daniel M. Scheiman - Bird Conservation Director - Audubon Arkansas

David G Krementz - wildlife biologist (research) emeritus - US Geological Survey

Garrick Steven Dugger, CWB - Wildlife Biologist

Jason McCallie - Wildlife Biologist - Arkansas Game and Fish Commission

Jeremy Brown - Arkansas Game and Fish Commission

John D. Willson - Associate Professor of Biological Sciences - University of Arkansas, Fayetteville

Joseph D Long - Wildlife Biologist - Member, Arkansas Wildlife Federation Karen Rowe - Certified Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society, Arkansas Chapter

Kent Kovacs - Associate Professor - University of Arkansas

Levi Horrell - Biologist - Arkansas Game & Fish Commission

Lorin Neuman-Lee - Assistant Professor - Arkansas State University

Marson Nance - Director of Land Protection & Stewardship - Northwest Arkansas Land Trust

Matt Mourot - Assistant Regional Supervisor - Arkansas Game and Fish Commission

Maureen McClung - Associate Professor of Biology - Hendrix College

Michael Cory Gray- Chief, Research Division - Arkansas Game and Fish Commission

Michelle A Evans-White - Professor - University of Arkansas

Pedro Ardapple - Ozark Highlands Biologist - U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

Rhett Michael Raibley - Park Assistant/Avian Field Technician - AR State Parks/AR State University

Rob Willey - Statewide Habitat Coordinator - Arkansas Game & Fish Commission

Sara Harrod - PhD Candidate - Arkansas State University

Steve Lochmann – Professor - University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff

Teresa Turk - Retired NOAA Fisheries Scientist

Than Boves - Associate Professor of Avian Ecology - Arkansas State University

Tina Gray Teague - Professor - Arkansas State University

Virginie Rolland - Associate Professor of Wildlife Ecology - Arkansas State University

William Posey – Malacologist - Freshwater Mollusk Conservation Society

California

Alan Roseto - Associate Environmental Planner - California Department of Transportation

Andrew Cawley - Mitigation Banker - Environmental Professional

Ange Darnell Baker - Senior Environmental Scientist - California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Annika Nabors - Pollination Biologist - University of CA, Div of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Ashley Estacio - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Benjamin N Sacks – Professor - University of California, Davis

Bill Standley - Natural Resource Specialist - The Wildlife Society

Caroline Anne Garcia -Wildlife Biologist -Southern California Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Carrie Johnson - Wildlife & Aquatic Biologist - US Forest Service

Chad Wilsey - VP and Interim Chief Scientist - National Audubon Society

Charles Holland - Regional Director - Westervelt Ecological Services

Christina Sloop - Science Advisor and CDFW Science Institute Lead -California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Cindy Dunn - Environmental Biologist III - City of San Diego

Conner Philson - PhD Student -UCLA

Cortney Flather - Spotted Owl Crew Lead - Institute for Bird Populations

David Moldoff - Senior Environmental Scientist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Debi Fanucchi - Wildlife Biologist – Member, SF Bay Area Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Denise Walker-Brown - Wildlife Biologist - California Department of Transportation

Dr. Annika Keeley - Environmental Scientist - Delta Stewardship Council

Elizabeth Meisman - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Emily Lund - Biologist II - Environmental Consultant

Erica Meyers - Senior Environmental Scientist - Member, American Fisheries Society

Ernesto Ruelas Inzunza - Professor and Research Scientist - Universidad Veracruzana

Gena Lasko - Senior Environmental Scientist, Aquatic Resources Specialist - American Fisheries Society

Genevieve Rozhon - Wildlife Biologist - GHD

Geoffrey Geupel - Director, Strategic Partnerships - Point Blue Conservation Science

Greg Hampton - Wildlife biologist - Ecorp consulting

Hannah lee - Biologist assistant - Endemic Environmental

Jackie Lynn Childers - Graduate Student - UC Berkeley

James Gain - Supervisor of Instructional Technology - Stanislaus Audubon Society

James Randolph Monroe - Science Teacher - Public Education & NASA

Jan Perez - Environmental Scientist - State Government

Janel L. Ortiz - Diversity Postdoctoral Fellow - University of San Diego

Jeanne Wetzel Chinn - Environmental Scientist, TWS Chair, Conservation Affairs Committee - CA State Agency, The Wildlife Society

Jennifer Elaine Smith - Associate Professor of Biology - Mills College

Jennifer Litteral - Terrestrial Biologist - The Wildlife Society, San Francisco Bay Area Chapter

Jennifer Yu DVM, MS - Smithsonian Conservation Biology Institute

Jessie Roughgarden - Wildlife Biologist - Great Basin Institute

Joan Dudney – Postdoc - UC Davis

Joanna Wu - Project Manager and Avian Biologist - National Audubon Society

John Pearse - Professor Emeritus -Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, University of California, Santa Cruz, California

Junko Hoshi - Senior environmental scientist - CA Department of Fish & Wildlife

Kate Spear - Natural Resources Management Specialist - The Wildlife Society

Katherine Smith – PhD Post-Doctoral Researcher - UC Davis

Kelley Pepper - Sr. Environmental Scientist Specialist - Dept. of Water Resources

Kelly Fitzgerald-Holland - Senior Wildlife Biologist - GEI Consultants

Kevin Marr - Environmental Scientist -Department of Water Resources

Kevin Ohol - Wildlife Biologist - Garcia And Associates

Kim Fettke - Wildlife Ecologist/Project Manager - The Wildlife Society

Kimberly Holley - Senior Environmental Scientist - California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Kimberly Oldehoeft – Biologist - Independent

Kristen Strohm - Wildlife Biologist - Sierra Streams Institute

Laura Ann Hampton - Scientific Aid - California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Laura Bermudez - Environmental Scientist - DWR

Leo Baligad - Living coast discovery center and san Diego humane society

Lisa Fields – Ecologist - State Government

Madison Halloran - Master's Student, Fisheries Biology - Humboldt State University

Marina L Olson - Wildlife Biologist - TWS Sacramento-Shasta Chapter

Matthew Armand Meyers - Engineering Geologist - California Department of Water Resources

Matthew Bettelheim - Certified Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Michael H. Fawcett -Owner, Fawcett Environmental Consulting- TWS Western Section, ESA, AFS

Michael Thomas – Head Environmental Scientist - California Department of Water Resources

Natalie Reeder Biologist - SF Bay Area Chapter TWS

Natasha Dvorak - Senior Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Nathan W. Feldman - Ecologist & Photographer

Patricia Valcarcel, CWB - Senior Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Pelayo Alvarez - Adjunct Professor - American River College

Peter N Dudley - Project Scientist - NOAA Fisheries

Rachael Carnes - Environmental Scientist - AEP

Rahel Sollmann - Assistant Professor - UC Davis

Rebekah Bergkoetter – Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Ricka Stoelting - Senior Biologist - Swaim Biological Inc.

Scott Jennings - Avian Ecologist - Audubon Canyon Ranch

Sean Avent - Senior Biologist - WRA Inc.

Sean Lema - Associate Professor - California

Shannon Riggs DVM - Pacific Wildlife Care

Skip Moss - Conservation Scientist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Sonette Lias – Student - SD Mesa College

Stacey Frederick, MS - UC Berkeley

Stephanie Stragier - Wildlife biology technician – Bureau of Land Management

Steven Clyde Parmenter - Senior Fishery Biologist - California Department of Fish and Game

Steven J. Manley – President - Wildlife Innovations

Ted K. Raab - Senior Investigator - The Wildlife Society and Carnegie Inst for Science

Ted Torgerson - Forest Science Technician III - Humboldt Redwood Company

Thomas Gardali – Ecologist - Point Blue Conservation Science

Tonya S Bills - Wildlife Biologist - US Forest Service

Travis Longcore - Associate Adjunct Professor - UCLA Institute of the Environment and Sustainability

Tyler Grant Urban - Citizen Wildlife Scientist

Vanessa Tucker - Biologist - AECOM

Vanessa ZoBell - Graduate Student – Member, the Wildlife Society

Colorado

Allen Vitt - Terrestrial Biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Amy Seglund - Species Conservation Coordinator - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Ana Davidson - Research Scientist - Colorado State University

Andrea Schuhmann – Ecologist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program

Angelique Curtis - Wildlife biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Arvind Panjabi - Avian conservation scientist - American ornithological society

Ashley Ficke - Fisheries Ecologist – Member, American Fisheries Society

Brian Dreher - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Casey Cisneros - Land Stewardship Manager - Local government

Colin Woolley - Wildlife Biologist - Western Bird Banding Association

Darrel Snyder - Research Scientist – Member, American Fisheries Society

David G Anderson – Director - Colorado Natural Heritage Program, CSU

Dr. Terry Z. Riley - Policy Director - North American Grouse Partnership

Edward Schmal - Conservation Biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Elizabeth Stevenson - Assistant Zoologist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program, CSU

Elizabeth Tasker - Botanist/Ecologist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program

Emily Bamford - Water Specialist - NOAA / CU Boulder

Eric Odell - Species Conservation Program Manager - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Erin Tripp - Associate Professor - University of Colorado

Gary C White - Professor Emeritus - Colorado State University

Gary Miller - Wildlife Biologist - Retired, National Park Service and Colorado Division of Wildlife

Gene Stout - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Jamin Grigg - Wildlife Biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Jay M. Thompson - Fisheries Biologist - American Fisheries Society

Jennifer Timmer - Conservation delivery biologist - Bird Conservancy of the Rockies

Jeremy Siemers Zoologist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program - Colorado State University

Jessica Smith – Botanist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program

Jill Handwerk - Botany Team Lead - Colorado Natural Heritage Program

Jim N. White - Aquatic Biologist/Sec-Treas. Colorado-Wyoming Chapter of AFS - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Joanna M Lemly - Wetland Ecologist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program

John P. Hayes - Dean, Warner College of Natural Resources - Colorado State University

John Sanderson – Director - Center for Collaborative Conservation at Colorado State University

John Sovell - Senior Resercher - Colorado State University

Jonathan H. Reitz - Wildlife Biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Julia Kintsch - Principal and Senior Ecologist - ECO-resolutions

Kathleen Griffin - Sage-Grouse Program Manager - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Katie Rohwer - Aquatic Technitian - American Fisheries Society

Keith Babcock - Principal/Senior Wildlife Biologist - Dudek

Kenneth A. Logan - Mammals Researcher - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Laurel Brigham - PhD Student - CU Boulder

Lindsey Brandt - Stewardship Trust Manager - Colorado State Land Board

Mark Beardsley - Ecologist - EcoMetrics

Matthew Eckert - Terrestrial Programs Supervisor - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Meegan Flenniken - Land Conservation, Planning and Resource Division Manager - Larimer County Natural Resources

Michael Menefee - Environmental Review Coordinator - Colorado State University

Michelle Desrosiers - Wildlife Biologist - American Ornithological Society

Miguel Jimenez - Outreach Biologist - National Audubon Society

Mindy Gottsegen - Conservation Services Manager - Colorado State Land Board

Nathan Seward - Wildlife Conservation Biologist - Colorado Parks and Wildlife

Dr. Nicholas Sampalis – Member, The Wildlife Society

Quresh Latif - Biometrician

Richard P. Reading - Director of Research & Conservation - Butterfly Pavilion

Robert Schorr - Wildlife Researcher/Conservation Biologist - Colorado State University

Robert Thomas - Geospatial Program Manager - Bordercats Working Group

Sarah Doxon - Environmental Educator - NAAEE

Savanna Smith - Plant Technician - Colorado Parks & Wildlife

Seth Gallagher - Program Manager Rocky Mountain Region - Non-profit

Stefan Tangen - Tribal Resilience Liaison - Great Plains Tribal Water Alliance/North Central Climate Adaptation Science Center

Susan Panjabi – Botanist - Colorado Natural Heritage Program, Colorado State University

T. Luke George - Research Associate - Colorado State University

Terry Z Riley - Policy Director - North American Grouse Partnership

Therese Thompson MS, MPA - Western Native Trout Initiative

Tim Hogan – Curator - University of Colorado Museum of Natural History

Connecticut

Jason Vokoun - Professor and Department Head - University of Connecticut

Dr. Laura Cisneros - Assistant Extension Professor - University of Connecticut

Tanner Steeves - Wildlife Biologist - State Government Agency

Tracy Rittenhouse - Associate Professor - University of Connecticut

Delaware

Jeffrey Buler, Ph.D. - Associate Professor of Wildlife Ecology - University of Delaware

District of Columbia

Bruce A. Stein, Ph.D. - Chief Scientist and Associate Vice President - National Wildlife Federation

Christopher Round - Senior Scientist - Booz Allen Hamilton and George Mason University

Jonathan Mawdsley - Science Advisor - Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies

 

Joseph A. Burns - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Federal agency

Katherine Edwards - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Seth Mott - Wildlife Biologist - Retired, US Fish and Wildlife Service

Florida

Ad Platt - Vice President for Operations - The Longleaf Alliance

Alison Pager – Student - UF Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Betsie Rothermel - Associate Research Biologist - Archbold Biological Station

Chad Allison - Avon Park Air Force Range Sentinel Landscape Partnership Coordinator - Central Florida Regional Planning Council

Chad Hanson - Policy Analyst - Non-governmental Organization

Christine Angelini - Assistant Professor - University of Florida

Fabio Prior Caltabellotta - Postdoctoral Associate - University of Florida

Fernando Mondaca Fernàndez - PhD - Universidad Autónoma de Chihuahua

I Jack Stout - Professor Emeritus of Biology - The Wildlife Society, Ecological Society of America

Jennifer Rehage - associate professor - Florida International University

Katherine Lawlor - Biological Scientist

Madison Hall – Dr - University of Central Florida

Maria Auxiliadora Sabando – Teacher - Florida International University

Mary Christman - Owner/Manager - MCC Statistical Consulting

Michelle Smurl – Director - Zoo

Natalie Montero – Biologist - University

Nathan Johnson – Biologist - University of Florida

Robert J Sousa - BSA National Fishing Committee, Emeritus Vice Chair- BSA and USFWS Retired

Timothy Breault - Certified Wildlife Biologist - US Fish and Wildlife Service and Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission, retired

Tonya Wiley – President - Havenworth Coastal Conservation

Whalen Dillon - Postdoctoral Researcher - University of Florida

Georgia

Dawn A. Sherry - Professor of Biology, Chair Dept Natural Sciences - Middle Georgia State University

Dr. Michel T Kohl - Assistant Professor of Wildlife Management - University of Georgia

Elizabeth Pusch - Microbiologist

Gail Morris - Research Associate - Jones Center at Ichauway

Jace Nelson - Research Professional II - University of Georgia

Jennifer Jelincic - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Joseph Colbert - Wildlife Biologist - State Government

Justin Stilwell - Veterinary Pathologist - University of Georgia

Paige Howell - Postdoctoral Research Associate - University of Georgia

Randy Ficarrotta – Biologist - Consultant

Rebecca Anne Brown - Retired Environmental Educator – Member, American Fisheries Society

Robert Bringolf - Associate Dean - University of Georgia

Hawaii

Afsheen Siddiqi - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Chad Wilhite - Graduate Assistant - University of Hawai’i at Mānoa

Devin Fraleigh - Field Technician - University of Hawaii

 

Melissa Chimera - Pacific Fire Exchange – Coordinator PFX

Idaho

Chrysann Jaeger - Recreation Program Assistant - The Wildlife Society member

Eric Stark - Fisheries Biologist - Idaho Fish and Game

Erica Hansen - Land Steward and Staff Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Gretchen Fitzgerald-Teel - Natural Resource Specialist - Bureau of Reclamation

Jonathan D. Ebel, Ph.D. - Research Biologist - Shoshone-Bannock Tribes' Fish and Wildlife Dept.

Julie Heath - Professor of Biological Sciences - Boise State University

Keats Conley, Ph.D. - Research Biologist - Shoshone-Bannock Tribes Fish and Wildlife Department

Lisette Waits - Distinguished Professor, President Elect National Association of University Fish and Wildlife Programs

Robert Unnasch - Chief Scientist - Sound Science LLC

Shawn Young - Fish Biologist - Kootenai Tribe of Idaho

Stacey Nerkowski - PhD Candidate - University of Idaho

Tim Reynolds - Senior Research Ecologist - PaTT Enterprises

Tracey N Johnson - Assistant Professor of Habitat Ecology - University of Idaho

Illinois

Allison Frederick - Public Affairs Manager - Lake County Forest Preserve District

Anastasia Rahlin - Assistant Scientist - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Auriel M.V. Fournier - Director, Forbes Biological Station, Wetland Bird Ecologist - Illinois Natural History Survey

Chris Phillips - Principal Research Scientist - Illinois Natural History Survey, University of Illinois

Daniel Robert Ludwig - Animal Ecologist - Illinois Department of Natural Resouces, retired

David Philipp - Fisheries Biologist - Fisheries Conservation Foundation

Gary Glowacki - Wildlife Ecologist II - Lake County Forest Preserve District

Greg Whitledge – Professor - Southern Illinois University

Jason DeBoer - Large River Fisheries Ecologist - Illinois Natural History Survey

Joanne Crawford - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

John Crawford - Wildlife Ecologist - National Great Rivers Research & Education Center

Julie E. Claussen - Fisheries Biologist - Fisheries Conservation Foundation

Kimberly Klazura -Dr. - Veterinary

Marc A. Sala - Assistant Professor of Medicine - Northwestern University

Mark A. Davis - Conservation Biologist - Illinois Natural History Survey

Michael Ward – Professor - University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Ralph Edward DeWalt - Aquatic Entomologist - University of Illinois, Illinois Natural History Survey

Randy Smith - Wetland Wildlife Program Manager - Illinois Department of Natural Resources

Randy W Sauer - Regional Fisheries Administrator - IL Dept of Natural Resources

Richard King - Distinguished Research Professor - Northern Illinois University

Roger Klocek - Aquatic Biologist - Roger Klocek LLC

Yong Cao - Research Scientist/Stream Ecologist - University of Illinois

Indiana

Abby-Gayle Prieur - Graduate Research Assistant - Purdue University

Ashley Higdon - Associate Wildlife Biologist - Indiana State Parks

Brianna Ciara - Special Projects Coordinator and Aquatic Biologist - Indiana Chapter of the American Fisheries Society

Cathy Weakland - Associate Professor of Biology - Bethel University

Clarissa Starbuck - Postdoctoral research associate - Indiana State University

John S Castrale - Nongame Bird Biologist - The Wildlife Society, Ind. Div. Fish/Wildlife

Joseph Drake - Ph.D. Candidate - UMass - Amherst; TWS

Lauren Ann Blair - Veterinarian

Mark Pyron – Professor - Ball State University

Morgan Sussman - Outreach Specialist - Indiana Department of Natural Resources

Iowa

Daniel Adams - Graduate Research Assistant - Iowa State University

Gary S. Casper, Ph.D. – Director - Great Lakes Ecological Services

Jeffery Kopaska – President - North Central Division of the American Fisheries Society

Jordan Giese - Ph.D. Student - Iowa State University

Kansas

Benjamin C Neely - Fisheries Biologist 2 - American Fisheries Society

Bradley Rueschhoff - Private Lands Biologist - State Government

Carol Baldwin - Extension Associate - Kansas State University

Chris Steffen – Biologist - Kansas Department of Wildlife, Parks and Tourism

Chris Steffen – Biologist - Kansas Department of Wildlife, Parks and Tourism

David Edds - Professor Emeritus, Biological Sciences - Emporia State University

Jordan Hofmeier - Aquatic Ecologist – Member, Kansas Chapter of the American Fisheries Society

Kaera Utsumi - Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Master's Student - University of Kansas

Lucas Kowalewski - Fisheries Biologist – Member, American Fisheries Society

Mark A. Shaw - District Fisheries Biologist – Member, KS AFS

Kentucky

Dan Figert - Assistant Director - Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife

Austin Tank - Environmental Educator – Member, The Wildlife Society

Brian N Clark - Chief of Staff - Kentucky Department of Fish & Wildlife Resources

Charles W Logsdon - Wildlife biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Andrew J Stump - Fisheries Biologist - Invasive Species Management

James Bryan Cobban - Wildlife Biologist - Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife

Hunter Loyall - Fish and Wildlife Technician 2 - Office of Kentucky Nature Preserves

Brendan Calhoun – Student - Murray State University

Joshua C Lillpop - Natural Areas and Recovery Branch Manager - Office of Kentucky Nature Preserves

Kate Slankard - Wildlife Biologist - Kentucky Wildlife Society

John Morgan - Small Game Coordinator - KY Fish and Wildlife

Nathan Gregory - Regional Coordinator/Wildlife Biologist - Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Keely Kohen - Interim Technician - Kentucky Department of Fish & Wildlife Resources

John Roy MacGregor - State Herpetologist, Kentucky Wildlife Diversity Program - Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Jason Martin - Conservation Educator – Member, The Wildlife Society

Megan E. Martin - Graduate Research Assistant - Mississippi State University

Chris Leftwich - Biologist/Cheif Operations Officer - Copperhead Environmental Consulting, Inc.

Courtney Renee Hayes - Graduate Student - Eastern Kentucky University

Jennifer Koslow - Associate Professor - Eastern Kentucky University

Courtney Hayes - Graduate Student - Biological Organization of Graduate Students at Eastern Kentucky University

Theodore Brancheau - MS Biology Student and Graduate Assistant - Eastern Kentucky University

Ashleigh Cable - PhD Candidate - University of Tennessee Knoxville

Nathan D. Hooven - Graduate Assistant - Department of Forestry and Natural Resources, University of Kentucky

Michaela Rogers - Graduate Student - Eastern Kentucky University

Chris Knabel - Environment Technician - Stantec

Terri Brunjes - wildlife biologist - KY Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Cody M. Rhoden - Small Game Biologist - Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Zack Meuth - Environmental Scientist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Sarah Ann Tomke - Ph.D. Candidate - University of Kentucky

Loren Taylor - Avian Biologist - Kentucky Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Kyle Sams - Wildlife Biologist - Kentucky Department of Fish & Wildlife Resources

Isabel Pacios Palma PhD - Doñana Biological Station

Elizabeth Lindemann - Laboratory Team Lead – Member, The Wildlife Society

Katherine Terry – Biologist - KY Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Steve Bloemer - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Andrea Darracq - Assistant Professor - Murray State University

Jacob R. Pease - Graduate Assistant - Murray State University

Morgan Anderson – Student - The Wildlife Society at Murray State University

Gage Barnes - Undergraduate Student – Member, The Wildlife Society

Eric Darracq - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

L. Scott Harp - Wildlife Biologist, Regional Coordinator - KY Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Micah Perkins - Professor of Biology - KY Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Eric Williams - Public Lands Wildlife Biologist - KY Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Robert Michael Morton - Wildlife Biologist - Retired

Bradley Aaron Hartman - Fisheries Biologist - Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources

Louisiana

D. Allen Rutherford - Director and Professor - Louisiana State University

Maine

Allen R. Starr - Assistant Regional Wildlife Biologist - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Amy Meehan - Wildlife Biologist - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Benjamin Simpson - Wildlife Biologist - Penobscot Indian Nation DNR

Brad Zitske - Wildlife Biologist - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Bryn E.H. Evans – MSc - University of Maine

Carla M Skinder - President of Friends of Maine Coastal Islands National Wildlife Refuge

Charles S. Todd - Endangered Species Coordinator - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Danielle E. D'Auria - Wildlife Biologist - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

David Howatt - Resource Supervisor - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Francis Brautigam - Director, Fisheries & Hatcheries - State

Gabriel Pelletier - Associate Wildlife Biologist - Stantec inc.

Henry Jones - Wildlife Biologist – ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

James Nelson - Professor Wildlife Emeritus – Member, The Wildlife Society

Jennifer Vashon - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Joseph Roy - Environmental Scientist - Private Consultant

Joshua Matijas - Assistant Regional Wildlife Biologist - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Kevin Gallant - IFW Resource Biologist - Maine Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Laura Minich Zitske - Wildlife Ecologist - Maine Audubon

Lee Edward Kantar - State Moose Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Leigh Eric Hoar III - Lands Management Biologist - Maine Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Mark A. Caron - Wildlife Biologist - Maine Dept. Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Matthew Lubejko - Fisheries Planner and Research Coordinator - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Nick Kalejs - Fisheries Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Phillip DeMaynadier - Supervisory Wildlife Biologist - ME Dept. of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Ray B. Owen, Jr. - Professor of Wildlife Ecology Emeritus - University of Maine

Ray Owen - Emeritus Professor of Wildlife Ecology - University of Maine

Rebecca Settele - Wildlife Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fish and Wildlife

Sally Stockwell - Director of Conservation - Maine Audubon

Sarah Boyden - Regional Wildlife Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Sarah Haggerty - Conservation Biologist - Maine Audubon

Shevenell Webb - Small Mammal Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Stephen Dunham - Regional Wildlife Biologist - Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Susan Colvin - Assistant Professor - Academia

Tammy Cloutier - Environmental Studies PhD Candidate - Antioch University New England

Walter Jakubas, Ph.D. - Mammal Group Leader - ME Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife

Maryland

Brenda M. Soler-Figueroa - Marine Ecologist – Universidad de Puerto Rico

Emily Cohen - Assistant Professor – University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science

Hannah Clipp - Associate Wildlife Biologist - West Virginia University

Jason Blackburn - Biologist - Retired

Pete Marra – Director, Georgetown Environment Initiative - Georgetown University

Steve Sheffield Dr. - Bowie State University

Thomas M. Franklin - Retired wildlife professional - Past President, The Wildlife Society

William K. Hamilton - Manager, Natural Resources Stewardship Programs - Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission

Massachusetts

Caleb Slater - Anadromous Fish Project Leader - Massachusetts Division of Fisheries and Wildlife

Chalis Bird - Wildlife Biologist - Massachusetts Division of Fisheries and Wildlife

Hal Weeks Ph.D. - retired

Joanna Grand - Senior Spatial Ecologist - National Audubon Society

Kevin Clyne - Remote Sensing Research Assistant - University of New Brunswick

Leslie David Smith – Professor - Smith College

Riley Secor - Candidate for BA in marine science/biology - Boston University

Ruth Haas-Castro – National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

Steven Mattocks - Fisheries Biologist - Massachusetts

Michigan

Aaron Switzer - Natural Resource Manager - State Government

Al Stewart - Wildlife Biologist and Upland Game Bird Program Leader - Michigan DNR

Alexandra Locher - Associate Professor - Grand Valley State University

Amanda Chambers - Aquatic Biologist - Michigan Department of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy

Amy L. Russell - Associate Professor - Grand Valley State University

Andrew Scott Briggs - Fisheries Research Biologist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Ashley Lynn Archer - Graduate Research Assistant and Scientist - The Wildlife Society Native Peoples Wildlife Management Working Group Chair

Barbara Avers - Waterfowl and Wetland Specialist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Bartolomeo Gorgoglione - Assistant Professor - Michigan state university

Brad Jensen - Executive Director - Huron Pines

Brent A. Rudolph, Ph.D. - Chief Conservation and Legislative Officer - Ruffed Grouse Society and American Woodcock Society

Cameron James Dole - Departmental Technician - Michigan DNR

Chad Stewart - Deer Management Specialist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Charlie Booher - Researcher - Michigan State University

Christopher Hoving - Adaptation Specialist – Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Clay Buchanan - Wildlife Biologist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Cleyo Harris - Fisheries Biologist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Cody Norton - Large Carnivore Specialist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Cody Salzmann - Fisheries Technician - Michigan DNR

Cory Kovacs - Fisheries Biologist - Michigan DNR-Fisheries Division

Daelyn Woolnough - Research Assistant Professor - Central Michigan University

Dana Infante - Associate Professor - Michigan State University

Daniel Hayes – Professor - Department of Fisheries and Wildlife, Michigan State University

David R. Dortman – Biologist - Dortman Environmental LLC

Dr. Jan-Michael Hessenauer - Fisheries Research Biologist - Michigan DNR

Dwayne Robert Etter - Wildlife Research Specialist - Michigan Dept Nat Resources

Eric McCluskey - Postdoctoral Researcher - Grand Valley State University

Erik Enbody - Postdoctoral Researcher - Uppsala University

Erin Tracy - M.S. - Michigan State University

Franklin Zomer - Inland Fisheries Biologist - Bay Mills Indian Community

Gary J. Roloff – Professor - Michigan State University

Grace L Parikh - Research scientist - Michigan Technological University

Jake T. Kvistad - Ph.D. Student - Central Michigan University

James Dexter - Fisheries Chief - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Jennifer A. Moore - Associate Professor - Grand Valley State University

Jennifer A. Moore – Professor - Grand Valley State University

Jennifer Johnson - Fisheries Biologist - Michigan DNR

Jessica Mistak - Habitat Management Unit Supervisor - Michigan DNR

Joe Rathbun - Aquatic ecologist (retired) - Michigan Dept. of Environmental Quality

John A. Niewoonder - Field Operations Manager - Michigan DNR, Wildlife Division

Julie A. Craves - Visiting Research Scientist - University of Michigan

Julie Shafto - Creel Biologist – Michigan DNR

Kendra Cheruvelil – Professor - Michigan State University

Kerry J. Fitzpatrick, PhD - Wildlife Habitat Specialist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Kesiree Thiamkeelakul - Resource Analyst - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Kristin M. Wildman - Wildlife Biologist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Kristopher R Snyder - Fisheries Research Technician - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Kyle Marc Point - Waterfowl Banding Technician - Minnesota Department of Natural Resources

Matthew P Ihnken - Fish and Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Michael J. Monfils - Science Coordinator - University scientist, Member of The Wildlife Society

Michael Parker - Wildlife Biologist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Monique Ferris - Wildlife Biologist - State government

Nathaniel Marshall – PhD - University of Michigan

Nicole M. Watson - Graduate Teaching Assistant, PhD Candidate - Michigan State University

Noelle Thompson - Graduate Student - The Wildlife Society

Patrick Hanchin - Natural Resource Manager - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Patrick Lederle PhD - Wildlife Biologist - Michigan State University

Paul Phillip Stowe - Natural Resources Manager 12/Fish Hatchery Biologist - Michigan DNR

Peter Albers PhD - Retired USGS Research Scientist

Rachel Leightner - Wildlife Outreach Coordinator - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Randall M. Claramunt - Lake Huron Basin Coordinator - Michigan DNR

Randall Thomas Knapik - Ph.D. - Michigan State University

Robert Jason DeVries – Professor - Grand Valley State University

Russ Mason – Michigan DNR Executive in Residence and Adjunct Professor - Michigan DNR

Ryan Boyer - District Biologist (Michigan and Indiana) - The National Wild Turkey Federation

Samantha Betances - MS student - Michigan State University

Sara Harrington – Foster Wildlife Laboratory Assistant - Michigan DNR

Sara Thomas - Fisheries Manager - Michigan DNR

Sarah Saunders - Quantitative Ecologist - National Audubon Society

Scott Hanshue - Senior Fisheries Management Biologist - Michigan DNR Fisheries Division

Serena Lake - Great Lakes Fisheries Research Technician - American Fisheries Society

Seth Herbst - Natural Resource Manager - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Shannon Carvey - MSc Student - University of New Brunswick, Saint John

Shelby Hiestand - Wildlife Biologist - Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Steve Carson – Biologist - Michigan DNR

Thomas M. Cooley - Wildlife Biologist Specialist/Pathologist - Michigan DNR, Wildlife Disease Lab

Vicki L Sawicki - Program Coordinator - North Country Cooperative Invasive Species Management Area

William Keiper - Aquatic Biologist - Michigan Department of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy

William Wellenkamp - Fisheries Research Boat Captain - Michigan DNR

Minnesota

Aidan Goblirsch - University of Mary

Camilla Correll - Water Resources Engineer - Environmental Consultant

Christopher E. Smith - Wildlife Ecologist - Wildlife Research & Consulting Services, LLC

Daniel Larkin - Assistant Professor - University of Minnesota

David Xonner – Dept of Natural Resources Administrative Officer - Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians

David E Price - Wildlife Biologist - Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians

Edgar Rudberg, Ph.D. – CEO - CD3, General Benefit Corporation

Edie Evarts – President - Minnesota Chapter of American Fisheries Society

Elena West - Postdoctoral Researcher - University of Minnesota

Eric S. Michel - Ungulate Research Scientist - Minnesota DNR, Div of Fish and Wildlife

Francesca Cuthbert – Professor - University of Minnesota

Jodie Provost - Certified Wildlife Biologist – North Central Section of The Wildlife Society

John Fieberg - Associate Professor - University of Minnesota

Kristin Hall - Conservation Focus Area Coordinator - The Wildlife Society and Society for Conservation Biology

Laura Lukens - National Monitoring Coordinator - Monarch Joint Venture

Mark Hove - Research Associate - University of Minnesota

Moses Ong - Assistant Hatchery Supervisor – Member, American Fisheries Society

Ryan Christopher Grow - Fisheries specialist - Minnesota Department of Natural Resources

William Severud - Postdoctoral Associate - University of Minnesota

Mississippi

Andrea L. Cooper - Communications Biologist - Ducks Unlimited

Andy Kouba – Professor - Mississippi State University

Beth Baker - Assistant Extension Professor - Mississippi State University

Bradley Richardson - Ph.D. Candidate - Mississippi State University

Carolina Baruzzi – MSc -Mississippi State University

Christopher Ryan Ayers – Instructor - Mississippi State University

Eric Dibble - Professor Emeritus - Mississippi State University

Howard Randall Robinette - Professor Emeritus - Mississippi State University

J. Dale James - Director Conservation Science & Planning - Ducks Unlimited, Inc.

James E. Miller - Professor Emeritus - Mississippi State University

Jessica Lewis - Environmental Scientist - Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Kasea L Price - Laboratory Technician II - Gulf Coast Research Laboratory

Lucas Pensinger - Graduate Research Assistant – Louisiana State University

Makayla Brister - Graduate Research Assistant

Miranda Huang - Graduate Assistant - Mississippi State University

Nicky Faucheux - Ph. D. Student - Mississippi State University

Dr. Paul C Burr - Mississippi State University

Phillip Daniel Jones - Research Associate - Mississippi State University

Raymond Iglay - Assistant Research Professor - Mississippi State University

Ron J Johnson - Professor Emeritus - Clemson University

Shannon Westlake - Graduate Research Assistant - Mississippi State University

Stacy L Hines (Adams) - Instructor - Mississippi State University

Thomas Moorman - Chief Scientist - Ducks Unlimited, Inc.

Missouri

Brandon Brooke - Fisheries Research Technician - University of Missouri

Dr. Robin Verble - Associate Professor of Biological Sciences - Missouri University of Science and Technology

Jacob Schwoerer - Laboratory Analyst- Water Environment Federation

Jacob Westhoff - Adjunct Assistant Professor - University of Missouri

Jen Backer - Associate Instructor - Maryville University

Joanna Whittier - Assistant Research Professor - University of Missouri

Ralph W. Tingley - Research Associate - Missouri Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit

Reina Tyl - Resource Scientist - The Wildlife Society

 

Stephen Eder - Fisheries Division Chief, Retired - Missouri Department of Conservation

Thomas Joseph Chilton - Environmental Specialist - Missouri Department of Natural Resources

Montana

Andrea Litt - Associate Professor - Montana State University

Andrew Whiteley - Associate Professor - University of Montana

Anna Moeller - Research Assistant - University of Montana

Brian Tornabene - PhD student in Wildlife Biology - University of Montana

Carl J Yeoman - Associate Professor - Montana State University

Chad Bishop - Director of Wildlife Biology - University of Montana

Charlotte R. Milling, PhD - Postdoctoral Researcher - The Ohio State University

Christopher Rotar - Graduate Research Assistant – Member, American Fisheries Society

Corey Baker – Ecologist - Consultant

Dennis Longknife Jr - Climate Change Coordinator - Tribe-Fort Belknap Indian Community

Diane M. Brooks - Research Scientist - University of Montana

Elizabeth Ehlers - PhD Student/Ecologist - University of Montana

Elizabeth Jean Painter - PhD student - University of Montana

Ellen Pero - PhD Research Assistant, Boone & Crockett Fellow - University of Montana

Ellen Pero - PhD Research Assistant - University of Montana

Emily Kopania - Graduate Student - Academic research

Emily Munday - Veterinary student

Erick Greene - Professor - University of Montana

Gael Bissell – President - Flathead Audubon Society

Hayley Glassic - Graduate Research Assistant – Member, American fisheries Society

James Vaughan Branch - Master's Student, Boone & Crockett Fellow - University of Montana

Jane Park Roybal - Conservation Biologist - MT/WY Tribal Fish & Wildlife Commission

Janene Lichtenberg - Chair/Faculty - Salish Kootenai College

Jeffrey Good - Associate Professor - University of Montana

Jesse DeVoe - Research Associate - Montana State University

Jessica Alexander - Wildlife biologist - Little Dog Wildlife

John Beaver – Ecologist - WESTECH Environmental

Kaitlyn M Reintsma - PhD Student - University of Montana

Kaitlyn Reintsma - Ms. - University of Montana

Kathryn E Khumalo, PhD - Senior Program Officer - World Wildlife Fund

Kenneth Loonam - Research Assistant - University of Montana

Lance B. McNew - Associate Professor - The Wildlife Society & Society for Range Management

Marc Terrazas - Fisheries Scientist - Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks

Maria Kupper - University of Montana

Matthew Comer - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Matthew Jones - Postdoctoral Researcher - Arizona State University

Michael Colter Chitwood - Research Scientist - University of Montana

Nicholas Ehlers - Science teacher - Montana conservation corps

Nikea Ulrich - PhD Student - University of Montana

Ronald W. Pierce - Fisheries biologist - Retired

Shannon Hilty - Wildlife Biologist - Montana State University

Shea Coons - Master's student - University of Montana

Sophie Osborn - Wildlife Biologist & Science Writer

Tanner Humphries - M.S. Student - University of Montana

Tom McDonald - Fish & Wildlife Biologist - Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes

Tyler James Clark - Ph.D. Candidate - University of Montana

Victoria Dreitz - Faculty - University of Montana

Wilson Wright - Ecological statistician - Montana State University

Nebraska

Alie Mayes - Biologist

Carl Wolfe – Certified Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Emily Hutchinson - Ms. - UNL Wildlife Club member

Eric Zach - Agricultural Program Manager – Member, Nebraska Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Jennifer Fruend - Assistant Professor of Biology - Concordia University Nebraska

Jennifer Grauer - Wildlife Biologist - Nebraska Game & Parks Commission

Julie Fowler - Graduate Student - University of Nebraska

Kelly Corman - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Kyle Schumacher - Coordinating Wildlife Biologist - Northern Prairies Land Trust

Larkin Andrew Powell - Professor of Conservation Biology - University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Mark T Porath - Aquatic Habitat Program Manager - Nebraska

William L. Vodehnal - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Nebraska Game and Parks Commission

Nevada

Allison Chaney - Biologist - Nevada Division of Natural Heritage

Elin Pierce, PhD – Wildlife Biologist – Bureau of Land Management

Jennifer Newmark - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

John Mulhouse - Program Manager - The Great Basin Institute

Kristin Szabo – Administrator - Nevada Division of Natural Heritage

Melinda Stevens - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Tessa Behnke - PhD Student - University of Nevada, Reno

Trinity N. Smith - Associate Wildlife Biologist - Humboldt State University

New Hampshire

Amy Villamagna - Associate Professor - Plymouth State University

Brett Amy Thelen - Science Director - Harris Center for Conservation Education

Carol R Foss - Senior Advisor for Science and Policy - New Hampshire Audubon

Catherine Callahan - GIS Coordinator - TWS Member

Christian J. Martin - Senior Conservation Biologist - New Hampshire Audubon

Jaclyn Comeau - Wildlife Scientist II - Vermont Fish and Wildlife Department

Jared Lamy - Graduate Student - Plymouth State University

John A. Litvaitis - Emeritus Professor of Wildlife Ecology - University of New Hampshire

John Kanter - Senior Wildlife Biologist - National Wildlife Federation

Rebecca Suomala – Biologist – New Hampshire Audubon

New Jersey

Allison Shaw - GIS and Data Manager

Jena Moon - Zone Biologist – US Fish and Wildlife Service

Juan Guerra - Senior Horticulturist - Municipalty

Kathleen Clark - Supervising Biologist - NJ Dept of Environmental Protection

Kennet Able - Distinguished Professor Emeritus - Rutgers University

Kurt Sigler – Student - The Wildlife Society

Zoe Lieb – MSc - University of Kent

New Mexico

Brent E. Thompson - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Casey Cardinal - Wildlife Biologist - TWS Southwest Section

James M. Ramakka - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Retired-Bureau Land Management

Jenna Stanek – Ecologist - Los Alamos National Laboratory

Jessica Fort - Wildlife Biologist - Navajo Nation Dept of Fish and Wildlife

Kristine Johnson - Research Associate Professor - University of New Mexico

Nelson Luna - Director/Biologist, Pueblo of Zuni Fish and Wildlife Department - Native American Fish & Wildlife Society

Stephen Andersen - Biological technician - Bureau of Land Management

Virginia Seamster - Zoologist/Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Walter Haussamen - Retired Wildlife Biologist - Retired New Mexico Dept. of Game and Fish

New York

Alex Wolf - Conservation Scientist - Conservation non-profit

Asante Crews – Student - Brown University

Brady L Simmons - Urban ecologist - NYC Dept of Parks and Recreation

Brooke Bateman - Senior Scientist, Climate - National Audubon Society

Cole Scrivner - Ecologist/Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

David Strayer - Distinguished Senior Scientist Emeritus - Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies

Georgina Cullman – Ecologist - NYC Parks

Gerald P Rasmussen - Supervisor of Natural Resources (retired) – Member, The Wildlife Society

Isabel Hannes - Research Scientist - University at Buffalo

Jacques Rinchard - Associate Professor - The College at Brockport

Kenneth V Rosenberg - Senior Research Associate - Cornell University Lab of Ornithology

Meriel Brooks, Ph.D. - Program Director, MS Environmental Studies - Prescott College

Michelle L Stantial - Ph.D. Candidate - SUNY-ESF

Nicole Madden - Fish and Wildlife Tech 1 - NYS DEC

Norman Budd Veverka - Director of Land Management - Mianus River Gorge, Inc./TWS

Timothy Demers - Wildlife Technician - NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation

Timothy Watson - Wildlife Biologist - New York State Department of Environmental Conservation

Viviana Ruiz-Gutierrez - Research Associate - Cornell Lab of Ornithology

North Carolina

Aimee Tomcho - Conservation Biologist - National Audubon Society

Andy Wood - Conservation Ecologist - Coastal Plain Conservation Group

Ann Berry Somers - Senior Lecturer in Biology - University of North Carolina at Greensboro

Anna Prinz - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Bryn H. Tracy - Retired Fishery Biologist - North Carolina Chapter of AFS

Carson Wood - Natural Resource Manager - Non-profit

Christopher Moorman – Professor - North Carolina State University

Colleen Olfenbuttel - Black Bear and Furbearer Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Dan Hannon - Wildlife Data Manager - North Carolina Natural Heritage Program

David Dudek - Certified Wildlife Biologist, Retired College Instructor -Haywood Community College

Falyn LeAnn Owens - Extension Wildlife Biologist - North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission

Frederick S. Scharf - Professor - UNCW

Gerald Pottern - senior biologist - Mogensen Mitigation Inc, environmental consulting

Heather Maguire - Environmental Educator - Cradle of Forestry

Henry Veggian - Assistant Professor of Teaching - University of North Carolina Chapel Hill

Ileana E. Clavijo - Associate Professor of Biology, Retired - Retired from Univ. NC Wilmington

Jamie Harrelson - Private Lands Technician - Audubon

Jeff Hall - Wildlife Biologist - NC Wildlife Resources Commission

Jeffrey Marcus - NC Longleaf Applied Scientist - The Nature Conservancy

John Caveny - Natural Resource Management Specialist - Grandfather Mountain Stewardship Foundation

Joseph Folta - PhD Candidate - SUNY College of Environmental Science & Forestry

Keith Ashley - Fisheries Scientist - Retired NC Wildlife Resources Commission

Kerrick W Robinson - Social Scientist - North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission/AFS Member

Lauren Danielle Pharr -Ms. – Member, The Wildlife Society

Lincoln Larson - Assistant Professor - North Carolina State University

Matthew Florez - Associate Wildlife Biologists - The Wildlife Society

Michael J Baranski - Emeritus Professor of Biology - Catawba College

Michael LaVoie - Natural Resources Manager - Eastern Band Cherokee Indians

Michael M Gangloff - Associate Professor - Appalachian State University

Nicholas Andrew Shaver - Conservation Technician Supervisor - NC Wildlife Resources Commission

Nils Peterson – Professor - NC State University

Noelle Rizzardi - Natural Resources Assistant – Member, The Wildlife Society

Rainee Tetreault - Lead Environmental Lab Tech - Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians

Russell M. Oates - Chief, Division of Migratory Bird Management - US Fish and Wildlife Service, Alaska Region (retired) USFWS (retired)

Ryan Bollinger - Longleaf Implementation Team Consul - The Longleaf Alliance

Sean Bloom - Biologist and GIS Director - Catawba Lands Conservancy

Trevor Gage Walker - Wildlife Resources Technician - NC Wildlife Resources Commission

North Dakota

Kaylan Kemink - Manager of Conservation Planning - Ducks Unlimited Inc.

Jesse Kolar - Upland Game Management Supervisor - North Dakota Game and Fish Department

Northern Mariana Islands

Dr. Rebecca Hamner - Conservation Genetics Program Manager - CNMI Division of Fish and Wildlife

Ohio

Ashley Hansen - Environmental Resident - The Dawes Arboretum

Curtis Wagner - Fisheries Management Supervisor - American Fisheries Society, Ohio

David J Berg - Professor of Biology - Miami University

Dr Ashley Walters - Research Geneticist - Government

Gabriel Ryan Karns - Visiting Assistant Professor - The Ohio State University

Gregory Lipps - Amphibian & Reptile Conservation Coordinator - Ohio State University

Harold Lisle Gibbs - Professor of Evolution, Ecology and Organismal Biology - Ohio State University

Ieva Roznere - Research associate - The Ohio State University

Lara Mengak - Research Associate - The Ohio State University

Macey Rowan – Student – Member, American Fisheries Society

Paul J. Pira – Biologist - Geauga Park District

Richard Phillips - Associate Professor of Biology - Wittenberg University

Taisa Dzindo - AmeriCorps member - Rural Action

Tyler Plum - Research Assistant - Nova Southeastern University

William Peterman - Assistant Professor - The Ohio State University

Oklahoma

Alin Gonzalez - Senior Research Specialist – Oklahoma State University

Ashley Knoch - PhD Candidate, ABD - Oklahoma State University

Dan Shoup - Associate Professor of Fisheries Ecology - Oklahoma State University

Landon Neumann - Graduate Student - Oklahoma State

Matt Fullerton - Wildlife Biologist - Oklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation

Michael D. Porter - Senior Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant – Member, Wildlife Society

Scott R. Loss - Associate Professor - Oklahoma State University Timothy J. O'Connell - Associate Professor - Oklahoma State University

Oregon

Brent Barry - Wildlife Biologist - Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde

Brian C Jonasson - Fisheries Biologist - American Fisheries Society

Carmen Leguizamon - Fisheries Habitat Biologist - Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs

David J Shepherdson - Dep. Conservation Manager – Member, The Wildlife Society

David Ward - Senior Fisheries Biologist – Member, American Fisheries Society

Derek Broman - Wildlife Biologist - Oregon

Dr. Judith Li - Associate Professor, Retired - Oregon State University

Elizabeth Gilliam - Senior Geomorphologist - Non-profit

Gary Ivey - Research Associate - International Crane Foundation

Henry G. Lazauski - Asst. Chief Marine Biologist, Retired - AFS, Retired member

Hugh Black Jr - Director of Fish and Wildlife – Retired US Forest Service

Justin Brice - GIS Analyst - Conservation Biology Institute

Kathryn Boula - Terrestrial Ecologist/Archaeologist - Private Contractor

Kay Brown – Retired – Member, American Fisheries Society

Keith Norris - Director of Wildlife Policy & Communications - The Wildlife Society

Kenneth J. Reinecke - Ph.D., Certified Wildlife Biologist - Retired (U.S. Geological Survey)

Leah Hough - Wildlife Biologist - Oregon Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Mark Henjum - Certified Wildlife Biolgist - Oregon Dept Fish&Wildlife/USFS (retired)

Meghan Sue Martin - Postdoctoral Researcher - PDXWildlife

Nancy Renison - Retired Biologist – Arizona Game and Fish Department

Nicole Michel - Senior Quantitative Ecologist - National Audubon Society

Patricia L. Kennedy - Professor Emeritus - Oregon State University

Robert M. Hughes – Regional Aquatic Ecologist –Member, American Fisheries Society

Sarina Jepsen - Director of Endangered Species - The Xerces Society for Invertebrate Conservation

Tavis Forrester - Wildlife Research Biologist - Oregon Dept. of Fish and Wildlife

 

Pennsylvania

Aaron Haines - Associate Professor of Biology - Millersville University

Andrew Wilson - Associate Professor - Gettysburg College

Byron Buckley - Wildlife Biologist

Calvin W. DuBrock - Professor (retired) - Pennsylvania State University

Diana M. Day – Biologist - American Fisheries Society

Dr. Menka Bihari – PhD - Sierra Club

Elizabeth Crisfield – Biogeographer - Strategic Stewardship Initiative

George T. Merovich, Jr. - Associate Professor - Juniata College

Grant E. Haines - PhD candidate - McGill University

James A. Hart – Mammalogist - Wildlife Specialists

Jerry Hassinger - Wildlife Biologist - PA Biological Survey

Jerry Hassinger - Wildlife Biologist - PA Biological Survey

Laurie Jean Goodrich - Director of Conservation Science - Hawk Mountain Sanctuary Association

Melissa Althouse - Wildlife Biologist – Federal Government

Reginald Hoyt - Associate Professor/Co-Chair - Delaware Valley University

Richard Jacob - PA Mycological and Protists Technical Committee

Shawn Crouse - Principal Fisheries Biologist – Member, American Fisheries Society

Susan Underkoffler – Professor - University of Florida

Tammy Colt - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Puerto Rico

Sheila Ward – Ecologist - Affiliated Researcher, Dept. Environmental Sciences, University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedrasa

Rhode Island

Brett Still, PhD – Faculty - Natural Resources Science Dept. URI

Christian H Floyd - Teaching Professor - University of Rhode Island

Nancy E. Karraker - Associate Professor - University of Rhode Island

Peter Paton – Professor - Dept. of Natural Resources Science, Univ of Rhode Island

Scott McWilliams – Professor - University of Rhode Island

Tracy A Silvia - Sr. Environmental Scientist - TWS Member New England/Northeast

South Carolina

Amanda Avildsen - Fisheries Technician – Member, SC AFS

Anna H. Smith - Certified Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Arnold G. Eversole - Professor emeritu - Clemson University

Beau Bauer - Wildlife Biologist - Nemours Wildlife Foundation

Catherine Bodinof Jachowski - Assistant Professor - Clemson University

Charlie Davis - Forest Ecologist - USDA -Forest Service

David Hood - Fresh Water Biologist - South Carolina Department of Natural Resources

Dr. David Jachowski - Assistant Professor of Wildlife Ecology - Clemson University

Elizabeth Courtenay Miller - Wildlife Biologist III – Member, AFS

Jason C Doll - Assistant Professor of Fisheries - Francis Marion University

Jennifer Kindel - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

John Quinn - Associate Professor of Biology - Furman University

José Luis Rangel Salazar, PhD - The College of the Southern Frontier, Chiapas, Mexico

Joseph Charles Ballenger - Assistant Marine Scientist – Member, American Fisheries Society

Joseph Evans - Wildlife Biologist 2 – Member, South Carolina AFS

Kyle Barrett - Associate Professor of Wetland Ecology - Clemson University

Kyle Brumm - Graduate Student - Clemson University

Lisa Lord - SC Field Project Coordinator - The Longleaf Alliance

Maggie Smith - physician assistant - Prisma health

Mark C. Scott, Ph.D. - Wildlife Biologist - South Carolina Department of Natural Resources and Clemson University

Matt Perkinson - Wildlife Biologist - Florida Atlantic Coast Telemetry Network

Patrick Cloninger - Wildlife Biologist - South Carolina Department of Natural Resources

Raymund Geroso - Wildlife Biologist - U.S. Forest Service

Richard Kaminski, Ph.D. – Director - J.C. Kennedy Waterfowl & Wetlands Conservation Center Clemson University

Tanya Darden, Ph.D - Senior Marine Scientist - American Fisheries Society

Troy Farmer - Assistant Professor - Clemson University

South Dakota

Alessandra Higa – Instructor - Oglala Lakota College

Amanda Hegg – Biologist - American Ornithological Society

Cassandra Heimerl - Wildlife Biologist - South Dakota Department of Game, Fish and Parks

David Swanson - Professor and Director, Missouri River Institute - University of South Dakota

Donovan J Grass Rope - Conservation Officer - Lower Brule Sioux Tribe/Lower Brule Wildlife, Fish & Rec

Eileen Dowd Stukel - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Certified Wildlife Biologist, The Wildlife Society

Gary C Brundige - Natural Resources Program Manager - The Wildlife Society

Hugh Britten - Professor of Biology - U of South Dakota

James B. Stengle - Wildlife Biologist (CWB®) – Member, American Fisheries Society

Joanna Studt - Biological Consultant - Great Plains Wildlife Consulting

Joel Tigner - Biological Consultant - South Dakota Bat Working Group

Paul Coughlin - Wildlife Program Administrator - South Dakota Game, Fish & Parks

Randy Johnson - Wildlife Resource Biologist - South Dakota Department of Game Fish and Parks

Shaun M. Grassel, PhD - Wildlife Biologist - Lower Brule Sioux Tribe

Tennessee

Carla R. Hurt - Associate Professor - Tennessee Tech University

Chris Brown - Associate Professor and Chairperson - Dept. of Biology, Tennessee Tech University

David Aborn - Associate Professor - University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Ellen R. Herbert - Ecosystem Scientist - Ducks Unlimited

Greg Wathen - Special Assistant to the Director - Tennessee Wildlife Resources Agency

Henriette Jager - Joint Faculty Associate - University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Herbert Joseph Roberts - Vice President Pacific Bird Conservation - Pacific Bird Conservation

Justin Murdock - Associate Professor - Tennessee Tech University

Kathryn Martin - Former Malacologist and Water Quality Scientist

Katrina I Twing - Assistant Professor of Biology - Tennessee Tech University

Lee Neighbors - Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Michael G. Brasher - Waterfowl Scientist - Ducks Unlimited, Inc.

Stefan Woltmann - Associate Professor - Austin Peay State University

W. Alan Wentz - Chief Conservation Officer (retired) - Ducks Unlimited Inc

Texas

Adam Mitchell - Assistant Professor - Tarleton State University

Alexander Toder - Graduate Student – Member, The Wildlife Society

Amanda Jackson - President, Texas State University Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Amy Kresta - Assistant Professor of Biology - The Wildlife Society

Annie Farrell - Wildlife Biologist - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Avery M Smith - Research Technician - Student Researcher

Ayla Ryan - Graduate Research Assistant - Texas Tech University

Blake Murden - COO & Director of Land Stewardship - Shield Ranch

Brandon Joseph Palmer - Wildlife Conservationist

Brett Johnson - Senior Environmental Coordinator – Member, The Wildlife Society

Carly Rotzler - Graduate Student - UTSA

Caroline Ellison - Wildlife Biologist - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Carolyn Jane Anderson - Assistant Professor of Research - Caesar Kleberg Wildlife Research Institute, Texas A&M University - Kingsville

Chris Farrell - Natural Resource Specialist - Texas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Christina Farrell - Wildlife Biologist - Michigan State Bird Observatory

Christopher R. Peterson - Graduate Research Assistant - The University of Texas at Austin

Cindy Jones - Graduate Student Teaching - Texas A&M- Commerce

Clifton Ladd - Wildlife Biologist, CWB – Member, The Wildlife Society

Clinton Faas - Natural Resource Specialist - Texas Parks and Wildlife

Cord B. Eversole - Assistant Professor - Texas A&M International University

Cory O'Brien - Geologist

Craig Hensley - Texas Nature Trackers Biologist - Texas Parks & Wildlife Department

Dale Prochaska - Wildlife Regional Director - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Daniel Moulton – Retired – Member, The Wildlife Society

Diana Doan-Crider - Animo Partnership in Natural Resources

Diane Dancer - Commercial Credit Manager (Retired) - Green Sanctuary Supporter

Don Steinbach - Executive Director - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Drew R. Davis - Associate Research Scientist - University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

Dustin McBride - Wildlife Biologist - Private Consulting

Eric Daniel Grahmann - Habitat Specialist – Member, Texas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Erin McFarland - Student - Humboldt State University

Fernando Gutierrez - Wildlife Tech III - Texas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Garrett Fannin - Natural Resource Technician – Member, The Wildlife Society

Gene Miller - District Wildlife Biologist - National Wild Turkey Federation

Geron Gowdy - Graduate Assistant - TAMUK

Grant Lawrence - Private Ranch Land Steward - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Greg K. Hammer - Natural Resources & Environmental Manager

Heather Mathewson - Assistant Professor – Member, The Wildlife Society

Howell Pugh - Assistant Graduate Researcher - The Wildlife Society

Howell Pugh - Assistant Graduate Researcher - The Wildlife Society

Jacob Sterling Hill - Forest-Wildlife Management Student - Vice-President of the SFASU Student Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Jacob Wright - Regulatory Specialist - Texas Tech University

James Hoskins - Natural Resources Specialist - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

James Strong - NRSC Lab Technician - Texas State University

Jamie Killian - Wildlife Biologist - Texas Parks & Wildlife

Jared Hall – Ecologist - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Jean Solana - Wildlife Biologist - Texas Master Naturalist

Jennifer Blair, CWB - Principal Scientist

Jeremy Baumgardt - Associate Professor for Research - Caesar Kleberg Wildlife Research Institute, Texas A&M University

Jesús Franco - Conservation Biologist - NGO

Jim Mullen – Owner - Quailpro, LLC

Johanna Delgado Acevedo - Assistant professor - Texas A&M University-Commerce

John D Cornelius - Wildlife Biologist - US Department of Defense (Ret)

John Kinsey - Natural Resource Specialist – Member, Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Jon Purvis - Research Analyst - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Jonah Evans – Mammalogist - Texas Parks and Wildlife

Jonathan Kirk Warner - Alligator Program Leader - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Joseph Hopkins – Student - Tarleton State University

Joshua Wright - College Student - Texas A&M Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Judd Curtis - Associate Research Scientist - Texas A&M University

Judy Brupbacher - Educator

Julia York - PhD Candidate - University of Texas at Austin

Kaitlin Will - Environmental Scientist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Kameryn Strickland – Student - SFA student chapter of The Wildlife Society

Kasey Clarke - Environmental Scientist - The Wildlife Society Member

Kelcee Smith - PhD Candidate - Louisiana State University

Kelly Conrad Simon - Urban Wildlife Biologist, Natural Resource Specialist - Texas Parks and Wildlife Dept.

Ken Kurzawski - Fisheries Program Manager - American Fisheries Society Fisheries Administration Section

Kyle Brunson - Natural Resources Specialist - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Landon Robert Schofield - Range and Wildlife Biologist - East Foundation

Lee Ann Linam - Science teacher - One Day Academy

Lee Marlowe - Sustainable Landscape Ecologist - Texas Society for Ecological Restoration & Native Plant Society of Texas

Linda S Campbell - Wildlife biologist - Texas Parks and Wildlife (retired)

Madilyn Jarman - Graduate Student

Mallory Eastland - Research Associate - Texas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Mandy Corso Krause - Ranch Consultant - Parker Creek Ranch

Marjorie Dixon - PhD Candidate - University of Texas at Austin

Mark C Wallace –Professor - Texas Tech University

Marsha G Williams - Research Associate III - The University of Texas at Tyler

Marsha May - Adjunct Biology Professor - Temple College

Mary O’Hara - Certified TX Master Naturalist - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Matt Wagner - Land and Wildlife Consultant, Adjunct Faculty - Texas A&M, Texas State University, Texan by Nature, Weston Ranch

Matthew Hewitt - Sul Ross State University

Matthew Johnson - Natural Resources Team Lead - Freshwater Mollusk Conservation Society

Matthew Parker - Master's Candidate - Texas State University

Matthew Ward - Fishery Biologist - Lochow Ranch Pond and Lake Management

Michael D Panasci - Graduate Student - Texas Tech University

Michelle Haggerty - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Molly Moroz - Graduate Research Assistant - University of Texas at Austin

Neal Wilkins - President & CEO - East Foundation

Nicholas Fisher - Wildlife Services Technician - Plateau Land and Wildlife Management

Nicholas Ivers - PhD Student - University of Texas at Austin

Olivia Schmidt - Outreach Specialist - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Philip Queller - PhD Student - University of Texas at Austin

Rachael L. Connally - Associate Wildlife Biologist - Texas A&M University

Rachel Richter Urban - Wildlife Biologist - Texas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Ray C. Telfair II, Ph.D. - Certified Wildlife Biologist - The Wildlife Society

Rebecca A. Svoboda - District Conservationist - USDA

Reid Casey – undergraduate student

Richard Heilbrun - Wildlife Biologist - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Romey Swanson - Director of Conservation Strategies - Audubon Texas

Ross Couvillon - Biology Professor - Member, Texas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Roy Leslie- Managing Partner - Leslie Ranch

Russell Lewis Martin Jr - Wildlife Diversity (Nongame) Biologist/NRS IV – Texas Parks and Wildlife Department

Sam Kieschnick - CitSci Association

Samantha Kahl - Assistant Professor of Natural Resource Management - Texas Tech University

Sara Miller - Wildife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

SaraBeth Boggan – Student - Tarleton State University

Scott T. Walter - Senior Lecturer in Wildlife Biology - Texas State University

Selma Glasscock - Assistant Director - Welder Wildlife Foundation

Shane J. Kiefer - Certified Wildlife Biologist & Director of Ecological Services - Plateau Land & Wildlife Management

Shelby McCay - Project Coordinator - TAMU NRI

Sonia Elizabeth Duran - Wildlife Biologist- Member, The Wildlife Society

Spencer R Keyser - Graduate Student - University of Texas at Austin

Stennie Meadours - Retired Environmental Emergency Response Manager - Birder and environmental advocate

Stephanie Parker - Graduate Research Assistant - Texas A&M University

T. Wayne Schwertner - Associate Professor and Department Head - Tarleton State University

Tam H. Tran - Environmental scientist - Freese & Nichols

Tania Homayoun - Natural Resources Specialist - Texas Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Tara Korzekwa - Biology Lecturer - University

Thomas J Lang - Past-President - AFS Fish Habitat Section

Thomas L. Marshall - NSF Graduate Research Fellow - University of Texas at Austin

Thomas Wayne Schwertner - Associate Professor - Tarleton State University

Tiffany Leitner - Student Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Tio Kleberg – Director - East Foundation

Tony Blair - Certified Wildlife Biologist - TWS Member, Owner of wildlife consulting firm

Tyler Campbell - Chief Program Officer & Principal Scientist - East Foundation

William Bartush - Partnership Coordinator - American Bird Conservancy

William Rufus Stephens - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

William Thompson – Student – Member, The Wildlife Society

Zoe Carroll - Graduate Research Assistant - Sul Ross State University

Utah

Allison Pease - Adjunct professor - Dept of Natural Resources Management, Texas Tech University

Brianna Johnson - Graduate Researcher - Utah State University, UT Division of Wildlife Resources

Chris Frauenhofer - Wildlife Biologist- State of Utah

Cole Bleke - Graduate Student - Utah State University

Doris Zemlicka - Wildlife Biologist - Retired USDA

Jackie Watson - Blue Ribbon Fisheries Biologist - Utah Division of Wildlife Resources

Ronald B Kegerries III - Fisheries Biologist - Private Consulting

Scott Tolentino - Fisheries Biologist & project leader - Utah Division of Wildlife Resources

Stephanie Landry - Graduate Research Assistant - Utah State University

Trina Hedrick - Regional Aquatics Manager - state wildlife agency

Vermont

Kent McFarland - Conservation biologist - Vermont Center for Ecostudies

Amy Alfieri - Fish and Wildlife Scientist III - Vermont Fish and Wildlife Department

Virginia

Carola A. Haas – Professor - Virginia Tech

Colin Chapman - Research Professor - George Washington University

Daniel P. Michaelson - Fisheries Biologist - VA Dept. of Game & Inland Fisheries

Dr. Catherine Hulshof - Assistant Professor - Virginia Commonwealth University

Jason Hallacher - Asst Fisheries Biologist - VA Chapter American Fisheries Society

Joan Blankenship - Conservation Director Virginia BASS Nation - Virginia BASS Nation

John Copeland - Fisheries Biologist - Virginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries

John Rogers Copeland - Fisheries Biologist 3 - American Fisheries Society

Katherine Hamedani - Natural Resource Specialist II - Virginia Tech

Sandra Schwartz - Former employee of the national biological survey

Washington

Bruce C. Thompson - Wildlife Scientist (Retired) - Past President (The Wildlife Society)

Ed Henry – Biologist – Member, American Fisheries Society

Ed Styskel - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Retired

Edward W Styskel - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Eleanor P. Gaines – Director - Oregon Biodiversity Information Center

Felipe Amezcua – Professor - EcoWB

Gail Olson – Member, The Wildlife Society

Gary J. Wiles - Wildlife Biologist - Retired

George R Carlson - Wildlife Biologist - Retired

Heidi Newsome - Certified Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Hope Rieden - Fish and Wildlife Biologist .

Jesse Brunner - Associate Professor - Washington State University

John F. Lehmkuhl - Research Wildlife Biologist (retired) - USDA Forest Service

Kelsey King - Graduate student - Washington State University

Kevin White - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Whitetail Environmental, LLC

Laura Heironimus - Fish and Wildlife Biologist - Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife

Leslie Parks - Wildlife science technician - Swinomish tribe

Lynda Hofmann - Fish and Wildlife Biologist - Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife

Matt Betts – Professor - Oregon State University

Michael Saxton - Wildlife Biological Technician - Katmai National Park

Neala Kendall - Research Scientist - Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife

Nikolas Novotny - Fisheries Biologist - American Fisheries Society

Patricia Townsend - Assistant Professor - University

Rebecca Windell - Graduate Research Assistant and PhD Student - University of Washington

Staci Amburgey - Postdoctoral researcher - University of Washington

Stefanie Bergh - Wildlife Biologist - Member of The Wildlife Society

Steve Desimone - Wildlife Ecologist - Washington Dept of Fish and Wildlife

Susan Waters - Rare Species Ecologist

West Virginia

Susan Olcott - WV Project Leader for Monarch and Lepidoptera Conservation - WV Div Natural Resources

Frank Jernejcic - District Fishery Biologist - Retired

Wisconsin

Adrian P. Wydeven - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Wisconsin Green Fire, Timber Wolf Alliance

Benjamin Olsen - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Bob Wright - Wildlife GIS Specialist - Minnesota IT Services

Bradley Ray - Fisheries Team Supervisor – Member, American Fisheries Society

Bruce R. Bacon - Wildlife Biologist – retired WI Dept. Natural Resources

Cassandra Graikowski - Tribal Historic Preservation Officer - Sokaogon Chippewa Tribe

Charles M. Pils - Wildlife Biologist-Wisconsin DNR (Retired)

Christopher D. Tyrrell - Research Curator & Dir. of Informatics - Milwaukee Public Museum

Daniel Robert Dessecker - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Retired

Darren M Ladwig - Wildlife Biologist - Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Donald M. Waller - former Professor of Botany & Environmental Studies - University of Wisconsin - Madison

Elise Couillard - Science Communicator - Ducks Unlimited

Fred Strand - Wildlife Biologist - Private Consultant

Jonathan Gilbert - Director, Biological Services Division - Great Lakes Indian Fish and Willdife Commission

Karl Martin - Dean, Division of Extension - University of Wisconsin-Madison

Keith R. McCaffery - Natural Resource Scientist - Wis Dep Nat Resour (retired)

Mark Martin - Manager Goose Pond Sanctuary - Madison Audubon Society

Michael D. Samuel - Emeritus Professor - University of Wisconsin-Madison

Nathaniel LaHue DVM, MPVM – Member, The Wildlife Society

Nick Jaeckels - Water Resources Engineer

Ollie Torgerson - Executive Secretary - Midwest Assn. of Fish & Wildlife Agencies

Pat Conrad - Watershed Planner - Emmons & Olivier Resources

Ronald G. Eckstein - Wildlife Biologist (retired) - Wisconsin Chapter, The Wildlife Society

Rosalind Russell - Environmental Scientist - Emmons and Olivier Resources

Samantha Hauser - Postdoctoral Fellow - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Thomas M Hauge - Retired Wildlife Management Program Director - Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Timothy Van Deelen - Professor of Wildlife Ecology - University of Wisconsin at Madison

Tom Howard - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Wisconsin Chapter TWS

William T Route - Ecologist (retired) - Certified wildlife biologist, The Wildlife Society

Wyoming

Embere Hall - Adjunct Assistant Professor - Wyoming Chapter of The Wildlife Society

Jeffrey Baldock - Graduate Research Assistant - Wyoming Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit

Dr. Anna Chalfoun - Associate Professor - University of Wyoming

Robert P Lanka - Wildlife Biologist - Wyoming Game and Fish Department - Retired

Tony Mong - Wildlife Biologist - Wyoming Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Charles R. Neal – Ecologist - US Dept. of Interior (retired)

Dana Nelson - Nongame Biologist - Wyoming Game and Fish Department

Andrea Orabona - Nongame Bird Biologist - The Wildlife Society Central Mountains and Plains Section

James F. Wright - Wildlife Biologist – Member, The Wildlife Society

Gwyn McKee - President/Principal Biologist - Great Plains Wildlife Consulting, Inc.

Jennifer Feltner - PhD Candidate/Grad Student Researcher - University of Montana

David Gustine - Supervisory Wildlife Biologist - Grand Teton National Park, National Park Service